Skip to content ↓
St Elisabeth's CE Primary School

St Elisabeth's CE Primary School

Our Team

Executive Headteacher of the St James and Emmanuel Academy Trust: Mr Matt Whitehead

Headteacher,: Mrs Bev Burrows (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Headteacher,  Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Amanda Lancashire

Business Manager - Mrs Deborah Bradley

Nursery
Mrs Claire Allison and Mrs Kathryn Johnson (Teachers)

Miss Caroline Butler

Reception:

Miss Hayley Williams (RW Teacher)

Miss Ruth Bankier (RB EYFS phase leader and teacher)

Miss Alisha Ryan,  Miss Kayley Henstock , Mrs Pat Brunker, Miss Abbi Bresnehan (Teaching Assistants)

Year 1:
Miss Brogan Sambrook (1S Teacher)

Mr Mike Bridge, Miss Leanne Parker, Miss Abbi Bresnehan (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1/2:
Mrs Harriet Iveson(1/2H Teacher)

Miss Tracy Moffat( HLTA), Mrs Pat Brunker (Teaching Assistant) 

Year 2:

Mrs Nat Hague  (2I Teacher) 

Mr Craig Paterson , (Teaching Assistant) 

Year 3:
Miss Maria Mortimer (3M Teacher)

Mrs Rose Kelly   (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3/4:
Miss Emma Dewhurst (3/4D Teacher)

Mrs Lou Mullins  (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4:
Mrs Tracy Wells and Mrs Claire Allison (4W Teachers)

Mrs Justine Dolan,(Teaching Assistant)

Year 5:
Miss Amy Jones (5J Teacher)

Mrs Colette Hallworth (Teaching Assistants)

Year 5:
Mr Ian Tune (5T Teacher)

Mrs Anna Verela (Teaching Assistants)

Year 6:
Mrs Jo Millen (6M Teacher, Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Leah Williams,  Mrs Hilary Evans (Teaching Assistants)

SENDCo, CLA Designated teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead. Mrs Pippa Charlesworth

Admin Officers:
Mrs Helen Jones
Mrs Jackie Guffogg

Mrs Pauline Walker

Site Manager:
Mr Jim Sellen

Cleaners :
Mrs Justine Dolan, Mrs Sharron Thompson

Senior Lunchtime Organiser:
Miss Leah Williams

Lunchtime Organisers:
Lunchtime is supervised by our team of Teaching Assistants plus Mrs Sue Gibson

Kitchen Staff:
Melanie Atherton(Head Cook),Joyce Jones, Sam Mooney

Breakfast club:

Sam Collins, Rose Kelly, Leah Wilkinson, Kayley Henstock and Anna Varella